Past Chairmen
2022 Mr Arthur Jennings (Flintshire)
2021 Mr Ray Bowen (Monmouthshire)
2020 NO MATCH
2019 Mr Meurig Jones (Montgomeryshire)
2018 Mr John Evans (St Davids & District)
2017 Cllr.John Thomas (Vale of Glamorgan)
2016 Mr Tom Evans ARAgS ( Breconshire)
2015 Mr George John(Pembrokeshire
2014 Mr William Miles (Pembrokeshire)
2013 Mr Arthur Jennings (Flintshire)
2012 Mr Dai Jones (Ceredigion)
2011 Mr Ray Bowen (Monmouthshire)
2010 Andrew Studley Esq. (Glamorgan)
2009 Mr Meurig Jones Esq. (Montgomery)
2008 Mr John Nixon (Radnor)
2007 Mrs Berwyn Lloyd (Nevern)
2006 Mr Gareth C Jones (Sarn)
2005 Mr William Hughes (Anglesey)
2004 Mr David Price (Breconshire)
2003 Sidney Jenkins (Glamorgan)
2002 Richard Vaughan Esq. (Monmouthshire)
2001 Mr Elgan Davies Esq. (Glamorgan)
2000 David Jones Esq. (Cardigan)
1999 Meurig Jones Esq. (Montgomery)
1998 Estyn Meredith Esq. (Radnor)
1997 Gordan Harries Esq. (Pembroke)
1996 I.R. Wilson Esq. (Clwyd)
1995 R.C.R March Esq. (South Glamorgan)
1994 Gibert Raymond Esq. (Pembroke)
1993 David Jones Esq. (Cardigan)
1992 Richard Vaughan Esq. (Monmouth)
1991 Richard James Esq. (Pembroke)
1990 E. Lloyd Jones Esq. (Clwyd)
1989 Gwyn Whitticase Esq. (Powys)
1988 E. Meredith Esq. (Radnor)
1987 Ivor Edwards Esq. (Gwent)
1986 Lloyd Griffiths Esq. (Pembroke)
1985 Estyn Meredith Esq. (Radnor)
1984 Clwyd Roberts (St. Asaph)
1983 Leonard Phillips Esq. (Pembroke)
1982 Ellis Davies Esq. (Gower)
1981 J.I. Cornfield Esq. (Montgomery)
1980 F.N. John Esq. (Pembroke)
1979 E. Meredith Esq. (Radnor)
1978 E. Meredith Esq. (Radnor)
1977 D.V. Vincent Evans Esq. (Cardigan)
1976 G.D. James Esq. (Pembroke)
1975 M.J. Price Esq. (Brecknock)
1974 W.J. Tranter Esq. (Gwent)
1973 Gareth George Esq. (Pembroke)
1972 W.D. James Esq. (Glamorgan)
1971 D. Bryn Evans Esq. (Caernarfon)
1970 D. Vincent Evans Esq. (Cardigan)
1969 I.P. Morgan (Radnor)
1968 I.P. Morgan (Radnor)
1967 E.M. Griffiths Esq. (Pembroke)
1966 J.L.I Davies Esq. (Brecknock)
1965 J.H. Davies Esq. (Carmarthen)
1964 C.C.T Bason Esq. (Montgomery)
1963 J.M. Tanner Esq. (Glamorgan)
1962 John Jones Esq. (Cardigan)
1961 W.J. Phillips Esq. (Monmouth)
1960 J.M. Tanner Esq. (Glamorgan)
1959 H.J. Thomas Esq. (Pembroke)
1958 H. Price Esq. (Radnor)
2021 Mr Ray Bowen (Monmouthshire)
2020 NO MATCH
2019 Mr Meurig Jones (Montgomeryshire)
2018 Mr John Evans (St Davids & District)
2017 Cllr.John Thomas (Vale of Glamorgan)
2016 Mr Tom Evans ARAgS ( Breconshire)
2015 Mr George John(Pembrokeshire
2014 Mr William Miles (Pembrokeshire)
2013 Mr Arthur Jennings (Flintshire)
2012 Mr Dai Jones (Ceredigion)
2011 Mr Ray Bowen (Monmouthshire)
2010 Andrew Studley Esq. (Glamorgan)
2009 Mr Meurig Jones Esq. (Montgomery)
2008 Mr John Nixon (Radnor)
2007 Mrs Berwyn Lloyd (Nevern)
2006 Mr Gareth C Jones (Sarn)
2005 Mr William Hughes (Anglesey)
2004 Mr David Price (Breconshire)
2003 Sidney Jenkins (Glamorgan)
2002 Richard Vaughan Esq. (Monmouthshire)
2001 Mr Elgan Davies Esq. (Glamorgan)
2000 David Jones Esq. (Cardigan)
1999 Meurig Jones Esq. (Montgomery)
1998 Estyn Meredith Esq. (Radnor)
1997 Gordan Harries Esq. (Pembroke)
1996 I.R. Wilson Esq. (Clwyd)
1995 R.C.R March Esq. (South Glamorgan)
1994 Gibert Raymond Esq. (Pembroke)
1993 David Jones Esq. (Cardigan)
1992 Richard Vaughan Esq. (Monmouth)
1991 Richard James Esq. (Pembroke)
1990 E. Lloyd Jones Esq. (Clwyd)
1989 Gwyn Whitticase Esq. (Powys)
1988 E. Meredith Esq. (Radnor)
1987 Ivor Edwards Esq. (Gwent)
1986 Lloyd Griffiths Esq. (Pembroke)
1985 Estyn Meredith Esq. (Radnor)
1984 Clwyd Roberts (St. Asaph)
1983 Leonard Phillips Esq. (Pembroke)
1982 Ellis Davies Esq. (Gower)
1981 J.I. Cornfield Esq. (Montgomery)
1980 F.N. John Esq. (Pembroke)
1979 E. Meredith Esq. (Radnor)
1978 E. Meredith Esq. (Radnor)
1977 D.V. Vincent Evans Esq. (Cardigan)
1976 G.D. James Esq. (Pembroke)
1975 M.J. Price Esq. (Brecknock)
1974 W.J. Tranter Esq. (Gwent)
1973 Gareth George Esq. (Pembroke)
1972 W.D. James Esq. (Glamorgan)
1971 D. Bryn Evans Esq. (Caernarfon)
1970 D. Vincent Evans Esq. (Cardigan)
1969 I.P. Morgan (Radnor)
1968 I.P. Morgan (Radnor)
1967 E.M. Griffiths Esq. (Pembroke)
1966 J.L.I Davies Esq. (Brecknock)
1965 J.H. Davies Esq. (Carmarthen)
1964 C.C.T Bason Esq. (Montgomery)
1963 J.M. Tanner Esq. (Glamorgan)
1962 John Jones Esq. (Cardigan)
1961 W.J. Phillips Esq. (Monmouth)
1960 J.M. Tanner Esq. (Glamorgan)
1959 H.J. Thomas Esq. (Pembroke)
1958 H. Price Esq. (Radnor)